HouseValuation
Home·GU5·Valuation

17, WINDRUSH CLOSE, GU5 0BB

Semi-detached·131·EPC D
Estimated value
£854,382

Median £6,522/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £880,000£972,500
Estimated value: £854,382Last sold (Sept 2020): £410,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near GU5 0BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 BIRTLEY ROAD
GU5 0JQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£500,000119£4,202E84%
FARM VIEW UPPER HOUSE LANE
GU5 0SX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£880,000139£6,331D83%
46 NEW ROAD
GU5 0SE · Detached
Feb 2026£900,000138£6,522C81%
FALCON COTTAGE
GU5 0PR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,000108£5,093E80%
THE NOOK BLACKHEATH LANE
GU5 0PN · Detached
Sept 2025£942,500130£7,250D79%
11 BARNETT CLOSE
GU5 0SB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£582,50087£6,695D79%
PILGRIM COTTAGE SWEETWATER LANE
GU5 0UP · Detached
Aug 2025£972,500114£8,531D78%
3 NURSERY HILL
GU5 0UL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£560,00095£5,895D78%
BEECHCROFT GUILDFORD ROAD
GU5 0RT · Detached
Nov 2025£795,000150£5,300E78%
OAK TREE COTTAGE, 34 LINERSH WOOD
GU5 0EE · Detached
Jul 2025£930,000122£7,623D78%

Dig deeper into this address