Estimated value
£584,908
Median £4,717/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £590,000£705,000
Estimated value: £584,908Last sold (Feb 2014): £282,500
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near GU47 9RX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 PARK ROAD GU47 9AA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £610,000 | 127 | £4,803 | D | 88% |
7 SQUIRREL CLOSE GU47 9DL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £590,000 | 109 | £5,413 | C | 86% |
27 NEW ROAD GU47 8EF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £548,000 | 117 | £4,684 | D | 85% |
14 PERRYHILL DRIVE GU47 8HS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 106 | £4,717 | D | 84% |
3 ST MARYS CLOSE GU47 9BD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £705,000 | 115 | £6,130 | D | 84% |
38 BRANKSOME HILL ROAD GU47 0QE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £535,000 | 137 | £3,905 | D | 84% |
5 GREEN LANE GU47 9AG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £510,000 | 124 | £4,113 | D | 83% |
9 MAYBRICK CLOSE GU47 8JD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £420,000 | 106 | £3,962 | D | 82% |
20 MICKLE HILL GU47 8QP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £614,034 | 140 | £4,386 | C | 81% |