Estimated value
£333,990
Median £6,185/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £334,000£391,000
Estimated value: £333,990Last sold (Sept 2021): £305,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near GU47 9RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
110 ISIS WAY GU47 9RB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 54 | £6,019 | C | 91% |
91 ISIS WAY GU47 9RB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £325,000 | 56 | £5,804 | C | 89% |
59 ISIS WAY GU47 9RB · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £334,000 | 54 | £6,185 | C | 86% |
27 CHERRYTREE CLOSE GU47 0UH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 56 | £6,607 | C | 85% |
26 KEBLE WAY GU47 0XA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 56 | £6,518 | C | 85% |
2 STUBBS FOLLY GU47 0ZB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 56 | £6,250 | C | 84% |
14 HEXHAM CLOSE GU47 0QP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 55 | £5,455 | C | 84% |
5 HEXHAM CLOSE GU47 0QP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 57 | £5,263 | C | 83% |
6 SEVERN CLOSE GU47 9RJ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £391,000 | 58 | £6,741 | C | 83% |