HouseValuation
Home·GU47·Valuation

2, BRITTAIN COURT, GU47 9DP

Flat·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£246,996

Median £4,574/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,500Median £215,000£375,000
Estimated value: £246,996Last sold (Dec 2024): £229,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near GU47 9DP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 BRITTAIN COURT
GU47 9DP · Flat
Aug 2025£230,00054£4,259C87%
15 BRITTAIN COURT
GU47 9DP · Flat
Mar 2025£210,00055£3,818C84%
WYATT COURT (FLAT 32) YORKTOWN ROAD
GU47 0NU · Flat
Mar 2026£137,50048£2,865C83%
37 EVENLODE WAY
GU47 9RG · Flat
Jul 2025£275,00059£4,661C80%
25 GOUGHS MEADOW
GU47 9BY · Flat
Sept 2025£200,00064£3,125C76%
3 BRITTAIN COURT
GU47 9DP · Terraced
May 2025£200,00053£3,774D76%
VICTORIA HOUSE (FLAT 4) HIGH STREET
GU47 8NS · Flat
Jun 2025£375,00050£7,500C74%
123 (FLAT 1) YORKTOWN ROAD
GU47 9BW · Flat
Oct 2024£215,00047£4,574C74%
33 WATERSIDE LANE
GU47 8AD · Flat
Sept 2025£290,00062£4,677B74%
31 BRITTAIN COURT
GU47 9DP · Flat
Feb 2025£160,00034£4,706D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address