Estimated value
£755,424
Median £4,392/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£614,034Median £700,000£875,000
Estimated value: £755,424Last sold (Nov 2014): £600,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near GU47 8PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 ACKRELLS MEAD GU47 8JJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £780,000 | 177 | £4,407 | D | 84% |
IVY HOUSE, 8 GIBBONS CLOSE GU47 9BB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £700,000 | 162 | £4,321 | D | 84% |
1 FAVERSHAM ROAD GU47 0YP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £875,000 | 191 | £4,581 | D | 82% |
12 PARK ROAD GU47 9AA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £690,000 | 177 | £3,898 | C | 82% |
221A COLLEGE ROAD GU47 0RG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £624,000 | 160 | £3,900 | C | 82% |
4 GEORGEHAM ROAD GU47 0YR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £736,000 | 190 | £3,874 | D | 81% |
37 MICKLE HILL GU47 8QP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £725,000 | 153 | £4,739 | C | 81% |
119 HARVARD ROAD GU47 0UR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £690,000 | 155 | £4,452 | C | 81% |
10 CRUIKSHANK LEA GU47 0FX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £650,000 | 148 | £4,392 | D | 81% |