HouseValuation
Home·GU47·Valuation

54, CAVES FARM CLOSE, GU47 8EA

Semi-detached·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£416,808

Median £5,789/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£405,000Median £449,950£485,000
Estimated value: £416,808Last sold (Oct 2012): £227,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near GU47 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 CAVES FARM CLOSE
GU47 8EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,00070£6,143D92%
62 LONGDOWN ROAD
GU47 8QQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£485,00079£6,139C90%
6 CHILTERN ROAD
GU47 8NB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£440,00076£5,789C85%
28 CHURCH ROAD
GU47 0TP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,00071£5,704C84%
14 NEW ROAD
GU47 8EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£470,00085£5,529C84%
52 CAVES FARM CLOSE
GU47 8EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£435,00090£4,833D84%
15 WARGROVE DRIVE
GU47 0DU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£440,00078£5,641C83%
59 OAK AVENUE
GU47 0SQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£483,00069£7,000C82%
10 CHEVIOT ROAD
GU47 8NG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£449,95076£5,920D82%
30 ALFORD CLOSE
GU47 8DX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£460,00092£5,000C82%

Dig deeper into this address