Estimated value
£533,021
Median £4,717/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £510,000£690,000
Estimated value: £533,021Last sold (Dec 2015): £325,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near GU47 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 CAVES FARM CLOSE GU47 8EA · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £462,500 | 103 | £4,490 | D | 89% |
52 CAVES FARM CLOSE GU47 8EA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £435,000 | 90 | £4,833 | D | 87% |
21 CAVES FARM CLOSE GU47 8EA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £475,000 | 111 | £4,279 | E | 86% |
4 CHILTERN ROAD GU47 8NB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £520,000 | 104 | £5,000 | C | 86% |
22 CAVES FARM CLOSE GU47 8EA · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £602,500 | 120 | £5,021 | E | 85% |
4 ALLENDALE CLOSE GU47 8NJ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £420,000 | 105 | £4,000 | D | 85% |
5 GREEN LANE GU47 9AG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £510,000 | 124 | £4,113 | D | 84% |
AMBARROW FARM COURTYARD (THE BYRE) AMBARROW LANE GU47 8JE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £690,000 | 115 | £6,000 | D | 84% |