HouseValuation
Home·GU47·Valuation

19, SHRIVENHAM CLOSE, GU47 0EA

Flat·53·EPC D
Estimated value
£225,727

Median £4,259/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,500Median £240,000£370,000
Estimated value: £225,727Last sold (Jun 2021): £196,500

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 66/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near GU47 0EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WYATT COURT (FLAT 32) YORKTOWN ROAD
GU47 0NU · Flat
Mar 2026£137,50048£2,865C88%
COMYNS COURT, 51 (2) OWLSMOOR ROAD
GU47 0SW · Flat
Nov 2024£240,00060£4,000D78%
5 ALEXANDRA CLOSE
GU47 0PF · Flat
Mar 2025£244,00060£4,067C78%
18 WOODLANDS COURT
GU47 0UW · Flat
Oct 2025£170,00040£4,250C77%
20 WOODLANDS COURT
GU47 0UW · Flat
Sept 2024£210,00053£3,962D76%
22 SHRIVENHAM CLOSE
GU47 0EA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£295,00049£6,020C76%
9 BRITTAIN COURT
GU47 9DP · Flat
Aug 2025£230,00054£4,259C76%
27 CHERRYTREE CLOSE
GU47 0UH · Terraced
Feb 2026£370,00056£6,607C75%
37 EVENLODE WAY
GU47 9RG · Flat
Jul 2025£275,00059£4,661C75%
WARNER COURT (FLAT 29) YORKTOWN ROAD
GU47 0PH · Flat
Aug 2025£180,00040£4,500E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address