Estimated value
£409,288
Median £4,651/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £400,000£420,000
Estimated value: £409,288Last sold (Feb 1996): £65,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near GU46 7SN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 DRIFTWAYS GU46 7RY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 94 | £4,309 | C | 88% |
4 GREEN END GU46 7TU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 81 | £5,185 | C | 87% |
SADDLERS COURT (2) READING ROAD GU46 7RX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £340,000 | 87 | £3,908 | D | 85% |
11 ELM BANK GU46 7SN · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £402,000 | 77 | £5,221 | D | 84% |
27 WEST FRYERNE GU46 7SU · Terraced | May 2025 | £400,000 | 98 | £4,082 | D | 82% |
13 ELM BANK GU46 7SN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £355,000 | 74 | £4,797 | C | 82% |
25 CALCOTT PARK GU46 6JJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 86 | £4,651 | D | 81% |
17 FRESHWOOD DRIVE GU46 6DH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 83 | £4,337 | C | 81% |
24 VILLAGE WAY GU46 7SD · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £390,000 | 77 | £5,065 | D | 80% |