Estimated value
£468,960
Median £3,908/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £446,000£620,000
Estimated value: £468,960Last sold (Jul 2023): £450,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near GU46 7SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 SCHOOL LANE GU46 6NL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 107 | £3,738 | D | 83% |
119 FARM VIEW GU46 6JA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 136 | £3,860 | C | 82% |
7 DRIFTWAYS GU46 7RY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 94 | £4,309 | C | 82% |
10 HIGHWOOD CLOSE GU46 6DG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 115 | £3,391 | C | 80% |
2 VILLAGE WAY GU46 7SD · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £425,000 | 94 | £4,521 | D | 80% |
12 MILL LANE GU46 7TE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £620,000 | 126 | £4,921 | D | 80% |
SADDLERS COURT (2) READING ROAD GU46 7RX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £340,000 | 87 | £3,908 | D | 79% |
1 NORTH FRYERNE GU46 7ST · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £515,000 | 148 | £3,480 | C | 79% |
PINE BANK (11) KER WALK GU46 7AH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £610,000 | 103 | £5,922 | B | 78% |