HouseValuation
Home·GU46·Valuation

5, CROSBY GARDENS, GU46 7RT

Detached·162·EPC D
Estimated value
£774,522

Median £4,781/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£490,000Median £660,000£875,000
Estimated value: £774,522Last sold (Jul 2012): £499,950

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near GU46 7RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 FRYS LANE
GU46 7TJ · Detached
Sept 2025£657,500139£4,730D85%
1 CROSBY GARDENS
GU46 7RT · Detached
Oct 2024£665,000138£4,819D83%
69A MANOR PARK DRIVE
GU46 6JZ · Detached
Mar 2026£490,000142£3,451C83%
22 KEVINS DRIVE
GU46 7TL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£625,000174£3,592C81%
58 CORRY AVENUE
GU46 7AU · Detached
Oct 2025£780,000153£5,098B80%
15 VILLAGE WAY
GU46 7SD · Detached
Jun 2025£600,000154£3,896C80%
SUNNYSIDE COTTAGE EVERSLEY ROAD
GU46 7RH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£625,000170£3,676D80%
2 EXETER GARDENS
GU46 7RS · Detached
Jan 2025£875,000183£4,781D79%
GREEN LANE HOUSE GREEN LANE
GU46 6PP · Detached
Nov 2025£825,000161£5,124C79%
4 CROSBY GARDENS
GU46 7RT · Detached
Nov 2024£660,000121£5,455D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address