Estimated value
£565,068
Median £5,766/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£438,500Median £561,000£660,000
Estimated value: £565,068Last sold (Sept 2013): £349,950
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near GU46 7LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 OAKLANDS GU46 7LS · Detached | Apr 2025 | £660,000 | 99 | £6,667 | D | 87% |
16 BUNCH GROVE GU46 7BB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £561,000 | 87 | £6,448 | B | 84% |
33 MAYFLOWER DRIVE GU46 7RR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £640,000 | 111 | £5,766 | D | 84% |
15 SANDHURST ROAD GU46 7UU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £585,000 | 100 | £5,850 | C | 83% |
8 WHITLEY ROAD GU46 6DQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £438,500 | 99 | £4,429 | D | 82% |
13 BRIDGE WALK GU46 7TX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £550,000 | 112 | £4,911 | C | 81% |
13 URNFIELD GU46 7AX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £585,000 | 96 | £6,094 | B | 81% |
18 WISTARIA LANE GU46 6HY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £490,000 | 102 | £4,804 | D | 81% |
50 STILWELL CLOSE GU46 6XH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 90 | £5,278 | D | 80% |