Estimated value
£478,044
Median £4,878/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £414,000£600,000
Estimated value: £478,044Last sold (Sept 2025): £475,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near GU46 7AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 CHESTNUT GRANGE, BLACKMAN COURT GU46 7AE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £480,000 | 91 | £5,275 | B | 94% |
10 ELM COURT GU46 7AE · Flat | Mar 2025 | £342,500 | 88 | £3,892 | B | 87% |
PINE BANK (7) KER WALK GU46 7AH · Flat | Jun 2025 | £349,000 | 103 | £3,388 | B | 83% |
15 CHESTNUT GRANGE, BLACKMAN COURT GU46 7AE · Flat | Jan 2025 | £550,000 | 73 | £7,534 | B | 79% |
43 OAKLEIGH SQUARE, HAMMOND WAY GU46 7AG · Flat | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 57 | £3,596 | B | 79% |
54 OAKLEIGH SQUARE GU46 7AG · Flat | Dec 2024 | £414,000 | 86 | £4,814 | B | 78% |
16 BUNCH GROVE GU46 7BB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £561,000 | 87 | £6,448 | B | 78% |
37 OAKLEIGH SQUARE GU46 7AG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 67 | £4,925 | B | 77% |
BEECH GROVE (26) HAMMOND WAY GU46 7AL · Flat | Jul 2025 | £600,000 | 123 | £4,878 | B | 77% |