Estimated value
£314,982
Median £5,833/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £344,400£375,000
Estimated value: £314,982Last sold (Jul 2020): £290,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near GU46 6FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 ILEX CLOSE GU46 6JP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 57 | £5,000 | C | 91% |
64 FALLOWFIELD GU46 6LW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 56 | £5,179 | C | 88% |
45 CELANDINE COURT GU46 6LP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £344,400 | 57 | £6,042 | C | 88% |
22 WORDSWORTH AVENUE GU46 6YJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 60 | £5,833 | C | 88% |
1 ROKES PLACE GU46 6FF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 64 | £5,859 | D | 86% |
10 GIBBS WAY GU46 6YL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £328,500 | 60 | £5,475 | C | 86% |
8 HOLLY ACRE GU46 6JN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 59 | £5,678 | C | 86% |
16 HILLTOP VIEW GU46 6LZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £355,700 | 56 | £6,352 | D | 85% |
45 CALCOTT PARK GU46 6JJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 48 | £4,583 | C | 85% |