Estimated value
£381,777
Median £5,533/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £350,000£415,000
Estimated value: £381,777Last sold (May 2024): £360,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near GU46 6FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 COLWYN CLOSE GU46 6QH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £333,000 | 67 | £4,970 | C | 90% |
22 WORDSWORTH AVENUE GU46 6YJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 60 | £5,833 | C | 88% |
17 CORNFIELDS GU46 6YT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 78 | £5,064 | B | 87% |
2 PARTRIDGE AVENUE GU46 6PB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £415,000 | 75 | £5,533 | C | 87% |
10 GIBBS WAY GU46 6YL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £328,500 | 60 | £5,475 | C | 86% |
1 ROKES PLACE GU46 6FF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 64 | £5,859 | D | 86% |
8 HOLLY ACRE GU46 6JN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 59 | £5,678 | C | 86% |
4 MAPLE GARDENS GU46 6JG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 70 | £4,786 | C | 86% |
5 ILEX CLOSE GU46 6JP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 57 | £5,000 | C | 85% |