HouseValuation
Home·GU46·Valuation

63, THROGMORTON ROAD, GU46 6FA

Detached·115·EPC D
Estimated value
£546,480

Median £4,752/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £522,810£585,000
Estimated value: £546,480Last sold (Aug 2016): £520,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near GU46 6FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 WHITLEY ROAD
GU46 6DQ · Detached
Nov 2025£438,50099£4,429D87%
31 DICKENS WAY
GU46 6XX · Detached
Feb 2026£575,000121£4,752C87%
6 STOCKBRIDGE WAY
GU46 6DS · Detached
Jan 2026£585,000125£4,680C86%
15 BRAMLING AVENUE
GU46 6NX · Detached
Oct 2025£522,810130£4,022D86%
18 WISTARIA LANE
GU46 6HY · Detached
Oct 2025£490,000102£4,804D86%
48 HILLTOP VIEW
GU46 6LZ · Detached
Sept 2025£517,500100£5,175D85%
31 COLERIDGE AVENUE
GU46 6BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,000101£4,158D84%
3 FARM CLOSE
GU46 6HX · Detached
Aug 2025£507,50099£5,126D84%
50 ASHFIELD GREEN
GU46 6AL · Detached
Jul 2025£549,000100£5,490D83%
20 CHRISTIE WALK
GU46 6YD · Detached
Jul 2025£535,000125£4,280D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address