Estimated value
£437,624
Median £4,973/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £395,000£525,000
Estimated value: £437,624Last sold (Sept 2022): £348,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near GU46 6DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 WALNUT CLOSE GU46 6DA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £365,000 | 82 | £4,451 | C | 93% |
2 WALNUT CLOSE GU46 6DA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £360,000 | 81 | £4,444 | C | 91% |
17 FRESHWOOD DRIVE GU46 6DH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 83 | £4,337 | C | 89% |
3 WENTWORTH CLOSE GU46 6LF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £457,500 | 92 | £4,973 | C | 88% |
17 CORNFIELDS GU46 6YT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 78 | £5,064 | B | 87% |
2 PARTRIDGE AVENUE GU46 6PB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £415,000 | 75 | £5,533 | C | 87% |
15 GREENHAVEN GU46 6NA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £525,000 | 90 | £5,833 | C | 86% |
30 RYVES AVENUE GU46 6FD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £420,000 | 80 | £5,250 | C | 86% |
2 SELWYN DRIVE GU46 6QF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 86 | £4,070 | C | 86% |