Estimated value
£542,327
Median £5,591/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £560,000£620,000
Estimated value: £542,327Last sold (Dec 2025): £540,000
A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 90/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near GU4 8FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 ALDER GROVE GU4 8FA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £520,000 | 93 | £5,591 | B | 90% |
79 GLENDALE DRIVE GU4 7JA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 99 | £4,798 | C | 83% |
5 STATION ROAD GU4 8HA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £425,000 | 97 | £4,381 | C | 82% |
3 JUNIPER TERRACE GU4 8BX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £620,000 | 120 | £5,167 | C | 81% |
31 DEVOIL CLOSE GU4 7FG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £560,000 | 85 | £6,588 | C | 81% |
9 CHRISTMAS HILL GU4 8HN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £575,000 | 94 | £6,117 | C | 81% |
56 SPEEDWELL CLOSE GU4 7HE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £460,000 | 84 | £5,476 | C | 79% |
2 BRYANT MEWS GU4 8BH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £620,000 | 98 | £6,327 | C | 78% |
29 SUFFOLK DRIVE GU4 7FD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £580,000 | 86 | £6,744 | C | 78% |