Estimated value
£153,357
Median £4,947/m² in your area × 31 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£96,500Median £200,000£337,000
Estimated value: £153,357Last sold (Nov 2022): £380,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Sales near GU4 8BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 DAIRYMANS WALK GU4 7FE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £217,500 | 34 | £6,397 | C | 84% |
22 LADYGROVE DRIVE GU4 7FA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £188,000 | 38 | £4,947 | D | 75% |
10 ELDER CLOSE GU4 7YW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £218,000 | 42 | £5,190 | C | 73% |
19 LADYGROVE DRIVE GU4 7FA · Flat | Nov 2025 | £177,000 | 38 | £4,658 | D | 73% |
32 DARFIELD ROAD GU4 7YY · Flat | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 43 | £2,442 | C | 72% |
23 COTTS WOOD DRIVE GU4 7RB · Flat | Mar 2025 | £200,000 | 35 | £5,714 | D | 72% |
34 DAIRYMANS WALK GU4 7FE · Flat | Jul 2025 | £152,500 | 35 | £4,357 | E | 72% |
1 ASHLEY GARDENS GU4 8JA · Flat | Mar 2025 | £310,000 | 24 | £12,917 | D | 71% |
RANMORE COURT, 58 (FLAT 2) THE STREET GU4 8BU · Flat | Oct 2025 | £337,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
15 CHASEFIELD CLOSE GU4 7YR · Flat | Mar 2026 | £96,500 | 43 | £2,244 | D | 71% |