Estimated value
£330,008
Median £4,648/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £330,000£515,000
Estimated value: £330,008Last sold (Oct 2020): £240,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near GU4 8BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DENBIGH HOUSE (FLAT 7) HORSHAM ROAD GU4 8EJ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £380,000 | 68 | £5,588 | D | 85% |
14 GROSVENOR COURT GU4 7HP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 74 | £3,716 | D | 83% |
8 LAWRENCE CLOSE GU4 7RD · Flat | Nov 2025 | £287,500 | 69 | £4,167 | D | 82% |
18 GROSVENOR COURT GU4 7HP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 72 | £3,889 | E | 79% |
12 GROSVENOR COURT GU4 7HP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £307,500 | 71 | £4,331 | E | 79% |
19 MULBERRY COURT GU4 7EQ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 61 | £4,098 | C | 78% |
19 ASHLEY GARDENS GU4 8JA · Flat | Mar 2025 | £330,000 | 71 | £4,648 | C | 78% |
MORLAND BROADFORD GU4 8DR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £515,000 | 79 | £6,519 | D | 77% |
93 TILLINGBOURNE ROAD GU4 8ET · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 74 | £5,068 | D | 75% |