HouseValuation
Home·GU4·Valuation

2, BRADFIELD CLOSE, GU4 7YT

Terraced·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£482,776

Median £6,524/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £460,000£560,000
Estimated value: £482,776Last sold (May 2024): £350,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near GU4 7YT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 DEVOIL CLOSE
GU4 7FG · Terraced
Jan 2026£560,00085£6,588C89%
23 GREENHILL GARDENS
GU4 7HH · Terraced
Nov 2025£530,00076£6,974C87%
56 SPEEDWELL CLOSE
GU4 7HE · Terraced
Nov 2025£460,00084£5,476C87%
53 DAIRYMANS WALK
GU4 7FE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£422,50068£6,213C85%
56 DAIRYMANS WALK
GU4 7FF · Terraced
Mar 2026£360,00056£6,429C84%
28 FOXGLOVE GARDENS
GU4 7ES · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,00056£8,036C84%
7 WHIPLEY CLOSE
GU4 7SW · Terraced
Aug 2025£535,00079£6,772C84%
15 MALLOW CRESCENT
GU4 7BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00082£5,488C84%
7 MILLER ROAD
GU4 7DG · Terraced
Jun 2025£535,00082£6,524C83%
27 BRADFIELD CLOSE
GU4 7YT · Terraced
Dec 2024£290,00064£4,531D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address