Estimated value
£643,341
Median £4,911/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£355,000Median £560,000£780,000
Estimated value: £643,341Last sold (Jan 2023): £650,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near GU4 7TS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 CHURCHFIELDS GU4 7NH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 115 | £3,087 | C | 88% |
3 JUNIPER TERRACE GU4 8BX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £620,000 | 120 | £5,167 | C | 85% |
79 GLENDALE DRIVE GU4 7JA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 99 | £4,798 | C | 85% |
3 HAYWARDS CORNER GU4 8BG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 116 | £4,310 | C | 81% |
14 MEADOWLANDS GU4 7SZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £700,000 | 130 | £5,385 | D | 80% |
95 DAIRYMANS WALK GU4 7FF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £560,000 | 122 | £4,590 | C | 79% |
50 MERROW LANE GU4 7LQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £780,000 | 136 | £5,735 | C | 78% |
1 MILLER ROAD GU4 7DG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 112 | £4,911 | D | 78% |
21 BROOKSIDE GU4 7NS · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £600,000 | 120 | £5,000 | C | 78% |