HouseValuation
Home·GU4·Valuation

4, PARKSIDE COTTAGES, GU4 7ST

Semi-detached·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£417,885

Median £6,429/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £403,000£450,000
Estimated value: £417,885Last sold (Nov 2023): £510,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near GU4 7ST

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 DAIRYMANS WALK
GU4 7FE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£422,50068£6,213C91%
6 COLLIER WAY
GU4 7YA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00056£6,696C89%
44 GREENHILL GARDENS
GU4 7HH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£340,00070£4,857C86%
56 DAIRYMANS WALK
GU4 7FF · Terraced
Mar 2026£360,00056£6,429C85%
28 FOXGLOVE GARDENS
GU4 7ES · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,00056£8,036C84%
5 THYME COURT
GU4 7BZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£395,00065£6,077D84%
15 MALLOW CRESCENT
GU4 7BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00082£5,488C84%
1 THYME COURT
GU4 7BZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£410,00061£6,721C83%
11 WELLS ROAD
GU4 7XQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£403,00056£7,196C83%
52 DEVOIL CLOSE
GU4 7FQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00054£6,111C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address