HouseValuation
Home·GU4·Valuation

15, COTTS WOOD DRIVE, GU4 7RB

Semi-detached·44·EPC D
Estimated value
£294,624

Median £6,696/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£262,200Median £288,000£382,500
Estimated value: £294,624Last sold (Aug 2006): £174,950

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near GU4 7RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 SPEEDWELL CLOSE
GU4 7HE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00042£6,548D88%
18 BOWERS CLOSE
GU4 7NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£262,20040£6,555E87%
2 GUERNSEY CLOSE
GU4 7RE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£285,00041£6,951D85%
16 COTTS WOOD DRIVE
GU4 7RB · Terraced
Oct 2025£275,00042£6,548E84%
21 ABINGER WAY
GU4 7NG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00041£6,707E83%
17 COTTS WOOD DRIVE
GU4 7RB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£382,50055£6,955C82%
20 WEALD CLOSE
GU4 8HX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,00048£6,667C81%
12 SUFFOLK DRIVE
GU4 7FD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£360,00042£8,571C80%
29 DARFIELD ROAD
GU4 7YY · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£288,00050£5,760D80%
6 COLLIER WAY
GU4 7YA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00056£6,696C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address