HouseValuation
Home·GU4·Valuation

BAROBY, CLAY LANE, GU4 7PF

Semi-detached·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£611,500

Median £6,115/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £645,000£1,085,000
Estimated value: £611,500Last sold (Aug 2025): £445,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near GU4 7PF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 MILLER ROAD
GU4 7DG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£550,000112£4,911D87%
16 DEVOIL CLOSE
GU4 7FG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£575,000105£5,476C86%
7 GOSDEN HILL ROAD
GU4 7JE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,00086£5,233C85%
17 CHATFIELD DRIVE
GU4 7XP · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000102£6,373D85%
7 GREAT OAKS PARK
GU4 7JG · Detached
Mar 2026£645,000113£5,708D85%
40 GOSDEN HILL ROAD
GU4 7JD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£597,50098£6,097D83%
9 ALFORD CLOSE
GU4 7YL · Detached
Jan 2026£830,000109£7,615D83%
12 HOLLY LEA
GU4 7PG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£599,31098£6,115C83%
2 HENCHLEY DENE
GU4 7BH · Detached
Jan 2026£1,085,00094£11,543D83%
16 HALFPENNY CLOSE
GU4 8NJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£710,000112£6,339D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address