HouseValuation
Home·GU4·Valuation

3, BROOKSIDE, GU4 7NS

Semi-detached·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£591,409

Median £6,097/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £597,500£1,085,000
Estimated value: £591,409Last sold (May 2025): £500,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near GU4 7NS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 DEVOIL CLOSE
GU4 7FG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£575,000105£5,476C86%
7 GOSDEN HILL ROAD
GU4 7JE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,00086£5,233C85%
17 CHATFIELD DRIVE
GU4 7XP · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000102£6,373D85%
BAROBY CLAY LANE
GU4 7PF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£445,000100£4,450D85%
40 GOSDEN HILL ROAD
GU4 7JD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£597,50098£6,097D83%
9 ALFORD CLOSE
GU4 7YL · Detached
Jan 2026£830,000109£7,615D83%
12 HOLLY LEA
GU4 7PG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£599,31098£6,115C83%
2 HENCHLEY DENE
GU4 7BH · Detached
Jan 2026£1,085,00094£11,543D83%
67 HORNHATCH
GU4 8AZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00083£4,217D83%
64 GOSDEN HILL ROAD
GU4 7JD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£495,60088£5,632C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address