Estimated value
£934,414
Median £5,629/m² in your area × 166 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£560,000Median £946,000£1,275,000
Estimated value: £934,414Last sold (Aug 2024): £1,150,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near GU4 7FR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 SUFFOLK DRIVE GU4 7FD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £745,000 | 146 | £5,103 | C | 86% |
14 JERSEY CLOSE GU4 7FJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £900,000 | 162 | £5,556 | C | 86% |
236 LONDON ROAD GU4 7HR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £975,000 | 190 | £5,132 | B | 84% |
14 WINTERHILL WAY GU4 7LA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £1,017,500 | 165 | £6,167 | B | 83% |
4 WILLOW PLACE GU4 7FR · Detached | Aug 2024 | £1,275,000 | 180 | £7,083 | B | 82% |
95 DAIRYMANS WALK GU4 7FF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £560,000 | 122 | £4,590 | C | 82% |
50 MERROW LANE GU4 7LQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £780,000 | 136 | £5,735 | C | 81% |
4 KESTREL CLOSE GU4 7DR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £850,000 | 151 | £5,629 | C | 81% |
CLANDON COTTAGE ASPEN CLOSE GU4 7BG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,175,000 | 196 | £5,995 | C | 81% |