HouseValuation
Home·GU4·Valuation

2, WILLOW PLACE, GU4 7FR

Semi-detached·127·EPC B
Estimated value
£683,895

Median £5,385/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £700,000£850,000
Estimated value: £683,895Last sold (Jul 2024): £830,000

A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near GU4 7FR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 MEADOWLANDS
GU4 7SZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£700,000130£5,385D83%
1 WILLOW PLACE
GU4 7FR · Semi-detached
Jul 2024£850,000127£6,693B82%
95 DAIRYMANS WALK
GU4 7FF · Detached
Mar 2026£560,000122£4,590C82%
50 MERROW LANE
GU4 7LQ · Detached
Feb 2026£780,000136£5,735C81%
1 MILLER ROAD
GU4 7DG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£550,000112£4,911D81%
21 BROOKSIDE
GU4 7NS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£600,000120£5,000C81%
83 QUEENHYTHE ROAD
GU4 7NU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£640,000131£4,885C81%
16 DEVOIL CLOSE
GU4 7FG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£575,000105£5,476C80%
35 SUFFOLK DRIVE
GU4 7FD · Detached
Jan 2026£745,000146£5,103C80%
3 HAWTHORNE WAY
GU4 7JZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£835,000134£6,231D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address