HouseValuation
Home·GU4·Valuation

53, DAIRYMANS WALK, GU4 7FE

Semi-detached·68·EPC C
Estimated value
£413,236

Median £6,077/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £395,000£450,000
Estimated value: £413,236Last sold (Mar 2026): £422,500

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near GU4 7FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 GREENHILL GARDENS
GU4 7HH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£340,00070£4,857C87%
3 COLBURN CRESCENT
GU4 7YZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£375,00078£4,808C84%
5 THYME COURT
GU4 7BZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£395,00065£6,077D84%
15 MALLOW CRESCENT
GU4 7BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00082£5,488C84%
1 THYME COURT
GU4 7BZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£410,00061£6,721C83%
6 COLLIER WAY
GU4 7YA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00056£6,696C83%
52 DEVOIL CLOSE
GU4 7FQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00054£6,111C83%
128 NEW ROAD
GU4 8LX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,00070£5,571C83%
10 JUNIPER PLACE
GU4 8DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,00059£7,458D82%
7 GOSDEN HILL ROAD
GU4 7JE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,00086£5,233C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address