HouseValuation
Home·GU4·Valuation

32, FOXGLOVE GARDENS, GU4 7ES

Semi-detached·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£410,058

Median £6,213/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £410,000£450,000
Estimated value: £410,058Last sold (Jun 2021): £350,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near GU4 7ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 DAIRYMANS WALK
GU4 7FE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£422,50068£6,213C91%
44 GREENHILL GARDENS
GU4 7HH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£340,00070£4,857C86%
28 FOXGLOVE GARDENS
GU4 7ES · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,00056£8,036C85%
5 THYME COURT
GU4 7BZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£395,00065£6,077D84%
15 MALLOW CRESCENT
GU4 7BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00082£5,488C84%
1 THYME COURT
GU4 7BZ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£410,00061£6,721C83%
6 COLLIER WAY
GU4 7YA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,00056£6,696C83%
52 DEVOIL CLOSE
GU4 7FQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00054£6,111C83%
128 NEW ROAD
GU4 8LX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£390,00070£5,571C83%
10 JUNIPER PLACE
GU4 8DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,00059£7,458D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address