Estimated value
£990,704
Median £5,629/m² in your area × 176 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£745,000Median £935,000£1,195,000
Estimated value: £990,704Last sold (Feb 2020): £920,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near GU4 7DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CLANDON COTTAGE ASPEN CLOSE GU4 7BG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,175,000 | 196 | £5,995 | C | 90% |
14 JERSEY CLOSE GU4 7FJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £900,000 | 162 | £5,556 | C | 89% |
50 MERROW LANE GU4 7LQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £780,000 | 136 | £5,735 | C | 84% |
4 KESTREL CLOSE GU4 7DR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £850,000 | 151 | £5,629 | C | 84% |
11 DUNLIN RISE GU4 7DX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £946,000 | 172 | £5,500 | C | 84% |
35 SUFFOLK DRIVE GU4 7FD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £745,000 | 146 | £5,103 | C | 83% |
12 GLENDALE DRIVE GU4 7HX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £925,000 | 153 | £6,046 | D | 82% |
16 DOVERFIELD ROAD GU4 7YF · Detached | May 2025 | £935,000 | 185 | £5,054 | C | 82% |
3 OAKLANDS CLOSE GU4 8JL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,195,000 | 192 | £6,224 | C | 81% |