HouseValuation
Home·GU4·Valuation

5, MALLOW CRESCENT, GU4 7BU

Terraced·81·EPC C
Estimated value
£528,444

Median £6,524/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £530,000£580,000
Estimated value: £528,444Last sold (Sept 2013): £360,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near GU4 7BU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 MALLOW CRESCENT
GU4 7BU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00082£5,488C90%
31 DEVOIL CLOSE
GU4 7FG · Terraced
Jan 2026£560,00085£6,588C89%
23 GREENHILL GARDENS
GU4 7HH · Terraced
Nov 2025£530,00076£6,974C87%
56 SPEEDWELL CLOSE
GU4 7HE · Terraced
Nov 2025£460,00084£5,476C87%
29 SUFFOLK DRIVE
GU4 7FD · Terraced
Oct 2025£580,00086£6,744C86%
79 GLENDALE DRIVE
GU4 7JA · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,00099£4,798C85%
7 WHIPLEY CLOSE
GU4 7SW · Terraced
Aug 2025£535,00079£6,772C84%
7 MILLER ROAD
GU4 7DG · Terraced
Jun 2025£535,00082£6,524C83%
7 GOSDEN HILL ROAD
GU4 7JE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,00086£5,233C82%
9 SUFFOLK DRIVE
GU4 7FD · Terraced
Aug 2025£505,00078£6,474D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address