HouseValuation
Home·GU35·Valuation

2, BEDFORD CLOSE, GU35 9PS

Detached·46·EPC D
Estimated value
£284,096

Median £6,176/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £300,000£327,500
Estimated value: £284,096Last sold (Apr 2025): £325,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near GU35 9PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 THE SANDS
GU35 9QW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00048£6,771D84%
15 DUDLEY CLOSE
GU35 9PY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00049£6,531D84%
4 GRAFTON CLOSE
GU35 9QY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£285,00052£5,481D80%
15 ST ANDREWS ROAD
GU35 9QN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£327,50052£6,298C78%
16 DUDLEY CLOSE
GU35 9PY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00044£6,818C78%
25 YORK CLOSE
GU35 9PX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,00051£6,176C78%
51 ROXBURGHE CLOSE
GU35 9QZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£237,50046£5,163C77%
THE COTTAGES (2) ARFORD ROAD
GU35 8BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00046£5,870D77%
40 WELLINGTON AVENUE
GU35 9QD · Terraced
Dec 2025£210,00049£4,286D76%
11 GRAFTON CLOSE
GU35 9QY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£268,00046£5,826C74%

Dig deeper into this address