Estimated value
£374,966
Median £3,989/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,000Median £330,000£410,000
Estimated value: £374,966Last sold (Oct 2023): £325,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near GU35 0PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 CAMPION CLOSE GU35 0YG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 85 | £4,353 | C | 90% |
70 MILL CHASE ROAD GU35 0HG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 80 | £4,000 | C | 90% |
165 ST LUCIA PARK GU35 0LF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 87 | £3,793 | C | 89% |
100 ST LUCIA PARK GU35 0LD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £317,000 | 83 | £3,819 | C | 89% |
84 ALMA ROAD GU35 0TR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 108 | £3,796 | C | 89% |
2 SYCAMORE ROAD GU35 0RD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 94 | £3,989 | C | 87% |
11 KINGFISHER CLOSE GU35 0XX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £192,000 | 82 | £2,341 | C | 87% |
6 SAVILE CRESCENT GU35 0EE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £282,500 | 88 | £3,210 | D | 87% |
9 FIVE ACRES CLOSE GU35 0SJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 81 | £4,074 | C | 86% |