HouseValuation
Home·GU35·Valuation

73, LIPHOOK ROAD, GU35 0PG

Detached·176·EPC D
Estimated value
£746,592

Median £4,242/m² in your area × 176 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£569,950Median £700,000£1,070,000
Estimated value: £746,592Last sold (Aug 2024): £670,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near GU35 0PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 GRAYSHOTT LAURELS
GU35 0QB · Detached
Nov 2025£640,000157£4,076D87%
KENT COTTAGE BEECH HILL
GU35 8HS · Detached
Mar 2026£743,000172£4,320C83%
BRIARDALE OAKHILL ROAD
GU35 8EW · Detached
Feb 2026£935,000200£4,675C82%
SNAEFELL FIRGROVE ROAD
GU35 9DT · Detached
Nov 2025£635,000172£3,692D82%
2 STONEDENE CLOSE
GU35 8HW · Detached
Oct 2025£1,070,000186£5,753D81%
11 HAWESWATER CLOSE
GU35 0LP · Detached
Feb 2026£569,950135£4,222C81%
92 LIPHOOK ROAD
GU35 0PG · Detached
Mar 2025£625,000152£4,112B80%
AMBLESIDE
GU35 9JN · Detached
Sept 2025£580,000151£3,841D80%
HOLT BARNS (8) THE KILNS
GU35 0QW · Detached
Mar 2025£700,000165£4,242D80%
HOLLYWATER LODGE HOLLYWATER ROAD
GU35 0AD · Detached
Jun 2025£715,000152£4,704E80%

Dig deeper into this address