HouseValuation
Home·GU35·Valuation

4, PARK STREET, GU35 0EB

Semi-detached·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£452,430

Median £4,570/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£282,500Median £417,500£525,000
Estimated value: £452,430Last sold (Feb 2026): £350,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near GU35 0EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HEADLEY MILL COTTAGES (2) MILL CHASE ROAD
GU35 0HA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00085£3,529D89%
39 PHILLIPS CRESCENT
GU35 8NU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£429,25090£4,769D85%
6 SAVILE CRESCENT
GU35 0EE · Terraced
Feb 2026£282,50088£3,210D84%
76 STATION ROAD
GU35 0GE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£417,50091£4,588B83%
46 LIPHOOK ROAD
GU35 0PP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£465,00095£4,895E83%
GREENACRE MILL CHASE ROAD
GU35 0EU · Detached
Jan 2026£425,00093£4,570D83%
72 STATION ROAD
GU35 0GE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£409,95091£4,505B83%
HEATH COTTAGE HOLLYWATER ROAD
GU35 0AH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£525,000105£5,000E83%
51 LIPHOOK ROAD
GU35 0PW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,000117£3,248E82%
4 FERNCOTE ROAD
GU35 0TS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£386,00096£4,021D82%