Estimated value
£410,850
Median £3,735/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £390,000£457,500
Estimated value: £410,850Last sold (Jun 2014): £315,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near GU34 5HZ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 GOLDCREST WAY GU34 5FE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 102 | £2,843 | C | 87% |
70 GARSTONS WAY GU34 4BQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £412,500 | 97 | £4,253 | C | 86% |
5 COTTAGE TERRACE GU34 2FG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 121 | £3,223 | C | 85% |
5 WESTBROOKE ROAD GU34 1JL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 95 | £3,368 | C | 84% |
28 LILY ROAD GU34 5GF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £457,500 | 103 | £4,442 | C | 84% |
6 LONGBOURN WAY GU34 5GX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £381,000 | 102 | £3,735 | B | 83% |
9 LAPWING WAY GU34 5FD · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £332,000 | 109 | £3,046 | C | 83% |
9 THE COBBETTS GU34 1FJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 102 | £4,118 | B | 82% |
8A BOYNESWOOD CLOSE GU34 5EB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £453,000 | 104 | £4,356 | C | 81% |