HouseValuation
Home·GU34·Valuation

2, GOLDCREST WAY, GU34 5FE

Semi-detached·106·EPC C
Estimated value
£470,852

Median £4,442/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £453,000£525,000
Estimated value: £470,852Last sold (Dec 2018): £370,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near GU34 5FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 LILY ROAD
GU34 5GF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£457,500103£4,442C90%
18 HOLLY DRIVE
GU34 5GH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,00091£4,560C87%
8A BOYNESWOOD CLOSE
GU34 5EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£453,000104£4,356C87%
28 GOLDCREST WAY
GU34 5FE · Terraced
Nov 2025£290,000102£2,843C87%
2 PHEASANT CLOSE
GU34 5FH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,000116£3,319C86%
OLD RECTORY COURT (1) WYCK LANE
GU34 3AW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£525,00093£5,645C84%
9 BERNARD AVENUE
GU34 5DQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£505,000112£4,509B84%
41 PENTONS CLOSE
GU34 4BE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£445,00097£4,588C83%
12 GLEBE FIELDS
GU34 5QU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00093£2,796E83%
15 PARTRIDGE GREEN
GU34 2JS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£470,000115£4,087C82%

Dig deeper into this address