HouseValuation
Home·GU34·Valuation

46, BLACKBERRY LANE, GU34 5DF

Detached·254·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,129,538

Median £4,447/m² in your area × 254 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£665,000Median £1,147,200£1,540,000
Estimated value: £1,129,538Last sold (May 2012): £470,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near GU34 5DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ORIEL HOUSE WINCHESTER ROAD
GU34 1SL · Detached
Feb 2026£1,395,000228£6,118C85%
THE RASCALS BOYNESWOOD ROAD
GU34 5EA · Detached
Aug 2025£1,020,000257£3,969C84%
BEECHWOOD HOUSE SOLDRIDGE ROAD
GU34 5JF · Detached
Aug 2025£1,540,000272£5,662C84%
THE COTTAGE GROSVENOR ROAD
GU34 5JE · Detached
Feb 2026£1,000,000202£4,950C84%
MERROW DOWN BOYNESWOOD LANE
GU34 5DZ · Detached
Jun 2025£1,170,000266£4,398C82%
OAK TREE HOUSE BOYNESWOOD ROAD
GU34 5EA · Detached
Mar 2026£975,000310£3,145B82%
THE MAPLES FIVE ASH ROAD
GU34 5EJ · Detached
Sept 2025£1,147,200258£4,447B82%
80 LYMINGTON BOTTOM ROAD
GU34 5EP · Detached
Dec 2025£665,000210£3,167C82%
THE LILACS HOMESTEAD ROAD
GU34 5NA · Detached
Aug 2025£1,300,000229£5,677D81%
5 BLENHEIM CLOSE