Estimated value
£582,693
Median £4,517/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£487,000Median £590,000£677,500
Estimated value: £582,693Last sold (Jul 2017): £525,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near GU34 4EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 UPPER NEATHAM MILL LANE GU34 4EP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £660,000 | 122 | £5,410 | D | 87% |
28 VINDOMIS CLOSE GU34 4HL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £487,000 | 112 | £4,348 | D | 86% |
29A YARNHAMS CLOSE GU34 5DH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £545,000 | 140 | £3,893 | C | 85% |
3 WILSOM ROAD GU34 2SR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £587,500 | 136 | £4,320 | C | 85% |
24 INHAMS ROAD GU34 4EU · Detached | Jul 2025 | £637,500 | 118 | £5,403 | C | 84% |
9 SMITHY CLOSE GU34 4EE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £575,000 | 130 | £4,423 | C | 84% |
10 RAKEMAKERS GU34 4ED · Detached | Oct 2025 | £677,500 | 140 | £4,839 | D | 83% |
14 KINGS HILL GU34 4AL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £655,000 | 145 | £4,517 | D | 83% |
54 GREBE CLOSE GU34 2LR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £532,500 | 120 | £4,438 | C | 82% |