HouseValuation
Home·GU34·Valuation

20, COMPLINS, GU34 4EJ

Detached·141·EPC D
Estimated value
£745,608

Median £5,288/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£487,000Median £677,500£913,000
Estimated value: £745,608Last sold (Jul 1997): £120,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near GU34 4EJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 UPPER NEATHAM MILL LANE
GU34 4EP · Detached
Feb 2026£660,000122£5,410D90%
10 RAKEMAKERS
GU34 4ED · Detached
Oct 2025£677,500140£4,839D86%
14 KINGS HILL
GU34 4AL · Detached
Oct 2025£655,000145£4,517D86%
BIDE COTTAGE THE STREET
GU34 4PF · Detached
Sept 2025£815,000152£5,362D85%
35 READS FIELD
GU34 5XA · Detached
Feb 2026£635,000152£4,178D85%
TRUMPETERS BLACKNEST ROAD
GU34 4PT · Detached
Aug 2025£900,000159£5,660D84%
40 CURTIS ROAD
GU34 2SD · Detached
Mar 2026£825,000156£5,288C83%
28 VINDOMIS CLOSE
GU34 4HL · Detached
Jan 2026£487,000112£4,348D83%
29A YARNHAMS CLOSE
GU34 5DH · Detached
Feb 2026£545,000140£3,893C82%
APRIL COTTAGE THE STREET
GU34 4PF · Detached
Jun 2025£913,000136£6,713D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address