Estimated value
£483,483
Median £5,313/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £479,950£585,000
Estimated value: £483,483Last sold (Dec 2024): £400,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near GU34 2TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 GOSWELL SQUARE GU34 2FZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 94 | £5,000 | B | 85% |
12 GAUVAIN CLOSE GU34 2SB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £479,950 | 95 | £5,052 | D | 85% |
28 REYNOLDS DRIVE GU34 2FT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £485,000 | 91 | £5,330 | B | 85% |
7A UPPER GROVE ROAD GU34 1NW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £515,000 | 91 | £5,659 | C | 84% |
19 FANTAILS GU34 2LN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 82 | £4,512 | C | 83% |
11 LILY ROAD GU34 5GF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 80 | £5,313 | C | 83% |
OAKLAHOMA GU34 4LJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £585,000 | 82 | £7,134 | C | 82% |
49 GREENFIELDS AVENUE GU34 2EE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £485,000 | 83 | £5,843 | D | 82% |
52 GOSWELL SQUARE GU34 2FZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £460,000 | 94 | £4,894 | B | 81% |