HouseValuation
Home·GU34·Valuation

39, GREBE CLOSE, GU34 2LR

Detached·126·EPC E
Estimated value
£559,188

Median £4,438/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £545,000£860,000
Estimated value: £559,188Last sold (Jul 2018): £460,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near GU34 2LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 GREBE CLOSE
GU34 2LR · Detached
Dec 2025£532,500120£4,438C88%
23 PARK CLOSE ROAD
GU34 2HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,000120£3,208E84%
3 WILSOM ROAD
GU34 2SR · Detached
Feb 2026£587,500136£4,320C84%
5 UPPER NEATHAM MILL LANE
GU34 4EP · Detached
Feb 2026£660,000122£5,410D82%
28 VINDOMIS CLOSE
GU34 4HL · Detached
Jan 2026£487,000112£4,348D81%
9 CURLEWS
GU34 2LG · Detached
Jul 2025£610,000135£4,519D80%
15 SOUTHVIEW RISE
GU34 2AA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£470,000121£3,884D80%
THE OLD COTTAGE BINSTED ROAD
GU34 4QD · Detached
Dec 2025£860,000139£6,187F80%
7 DASHWOOD CLOSE
GU34 1RS · Detached
Dec 2025£535,000112£4,777D80%
29A YARNHAMS CLOSE
GU34 5DH · Detached
Feb 2026£545,000140£3,893C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address