HouseValuation
Home·GU34·Valuation

5, MUSGROVE GARDENS, GU34 2EQ

Semi-detached·77·EPC E
Estimated value
£360,514

Median £4,682/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £370,000£386,000
Estimated value: £360,514Last sold (Sept 2021): £385,350

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near GU34 2EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 MUSGROVE GARDENS
GU34 2EQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£386,00077£5,013D93%
22 CHESTNUT CLOSE
GU34 2AU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£371,00083£4,470D86%
2 WOOTEYS WAY
GU34 2JW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00083£4,337D86%
81 GREENFIELDS AVENUE
GU34 2EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,00080£4,813D85%
55 THORPE GARDENS
GU34 2BQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00074£4,865C84%
67 CHERRY WAY
GU34 2AX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£373,00085£4,388D83%
19 FANTAILS
GU34 2LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,00082£4,512C83%
147 WOOTEYS WAY
GU34 2JX · Terraced
Mar 2026£309,00066£4,682D82%
13 JENNER WAY
GU34 2NW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00077£3,896C81%
9 MANOR CLOSE
GU34 2PD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00074£4,730C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address