Estimated value
£332,422
Median £4,682/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £360,000£386,000
Estimated value: £332,422Last sold (Jul 2025): £360,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near GU34 2EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 MUSGROVE GARDENS GU34 2EQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £386,000 | 77 | £5,013 | D | 89% |
81 GREENFIELDS AVENUE GU34 2EW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 80 | £4,813 | D | 88% |
55 THORPE GARDENS GU34 2BQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 74 | £4,865 | C | 87% |
147 WOOTEYS WAY GU34 2JX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £309,000 | 66 | £4,682 | D | 85% |
13 JENNER WAY GU34 2NW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 77 | £3,896 | C | 84% |
9 MANOR CLOSE GU34 2PD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 74 | £4,730 | C | 84% |
22 CHESTNUT CLOSE GU34 2AU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £371,000 | 83 | £4,470 | D | 83% |
9 VINDOMIS CLOSE GU34 4HL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 78 | £4,679 | C | 83% |