HouseValuation
Home·GU34·Valuation

53, GREENFIELDS AVENUE, GU34 2EE

Semi-detached·112·EPC C
Estimated value
£457,184

Median £4,082/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £445,000£470,000
Estimated value: £457,184Last sold (Oct 2016): £384,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near GU34 2EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 PARTRIDGE GREEN
GU34 2JS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£470,000115£4,087C87%
15 SOUTHVIEW RISE
GU34 2AA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£470,000121£3,884D86%
12 CHERRY WAY
GU34 2AZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£449,000110£4,082C85%
28 LILY ROAD
GU34 5GF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£457,500103£4,442C85%
5 COTTAGE TERRACE
GU34 2FG · Terraced
Feb 2026£390,000121£3,223C84%
23 PARK CLOSE ROAD
GU34 2HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,000120£3,208E84%
14 FINCHES GREEN
GU34 2JU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£385,000106£3,632D83%
19 FANTAILS
GU34 2LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,00082£4,512C83%
41 PENTONS CLOSE
GU34 4BE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£445,00097£4,588C83%
25 ROOKSWOOD
GU34 2LD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£440,000119£3,697D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address