Estimated value
£407,073
Median £4,679/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £370,000£405,000
Estimated value: £407,073Last sold (Nov 2022): £382,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near GU34 2AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 THORPE GARDENS GU34 2BQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 74 | £4,865 | C | 90% |
19 FANTAILS GU34 2LN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 82 | £4,512 | C | 89% |
13 JENNER WAY GU34 2NW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 77 | £3,896 | C | 87% |
9 MANOR CLOSE GU34 2PD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 74 | £4,730 | C | 87% |
16 MUSGROVE GARDENS GU34 2EQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £386,000 | 77 | £5,013 | D | 86% |
12 SWALLOW CLOSE GU34 2JE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 89 | £4,326 | C | 86% |
22 CHESTNUT CLOSE GU34 2AU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £371,000 | 83 | £4,470 | D | 86% |
9 VINDOMIS CLOSE GU34 4HL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 78 | £4,679 | C | 86% |