Estimated value
£598,288
Median £4,904/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £560,000£685,000
Estimated value: £598,288Last sold (Jul 2022): £576,000
A
Now: 33/100 (F)Potential: 61/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 33/100 to 61/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near GU33 7NU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 PRINCES COTTAGES GU33 7LX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 114 | £3,509 | D | 83% |
137 STATION ROAD GU33 7AJ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £510,000 | 104 | £4,904 | E | 82% |
27 SHERWOOD CLOSE GU33 7BT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £442,500 | 105 | £4,214 | C | 80% |
15 WESTERN ROAD GU33 7AG · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £560,000 | 123 | £4,553 | D | 79% |
TREES ROGATE ROAD GU33 7QP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £685,000 | 138 | £4,964 | D | 79% |
26 FRANCIS ROSE WAY GU33 7FG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £575,000 | 111 | £5,180 | B | 79% |
9 MILL ROAD TERRACE GU33 7AX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 104 | £3,750 | C | 77% |
SOUTH VIEW COOMBE ROAD GU33 7NU · Detached | Sept 2024 | £675,000 | 116 | £5,819 | F | 77% |