HouseValuation
Home·GU32·Valuation

45A, WOODBURY AVENUE, GU32 2ED

Other·148·EPC D
Estimated value
£813,556

Median £5,497/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£585,000Median £775,000£900,000
Estimated value: £813,556Last sold (Nov 2025): £850,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near GU32 2ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 WOODBURY AVENUE
GU32 2ED · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£720,000109£6,606D78%
9 BELL HILL RIDGE
GU32 2DZ · Detached
Jan 2026£900,000136£6,618D77%
27B HIGH STREET
GU32 3JR · Other
Apr 2025£830,000151£5,497D76%
22 BUCKMORE AVENUE
GU32 2EG · Detached
Feb 2026£775,000146£5,308C75%
21 STONEHAM CLOSE
GU32 3BX · Detached
Mar 2026£585,000134£4,366D74%
26 MONKS ORCHARD
GU32 2JD · Detached
Mar 2026£900,000175£5,143D73%
THE OLD STABLES (1) COOMBE ROAD
GU32 1PB · Terraced
Feb 2026£675,000127£5,315D73%
22 WOODBURY AVENUE
GU32 2EE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£685,000112£6,116D71%
11 KIMBERS
GU32 2JL · Detached
Oct 2025£800,000160£5,000C71%
30 THE SPAIN
GU32 3LA · Detached
Dec 2025£765,000128£5,977D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address