Estimated value
£246,160
Median £6,154/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £260,000£560,000
Estimated value: £246,160Last sold (Apr 2007): £138,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near GU32 2AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 VILLAGE STREET GU32 2AH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £215,500 | 35 | £6,157 | C | 89% |
51 SANDRINGHAM ROAD GU32 2AB · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £207,500 | 39 | £5,321 | D | 84% |
23 BALMORAL WAY GU32 2HE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 52 | £5,000 | D | 80% |
1 BALMORAL WAY GU32 2HE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £257,500 | 52 | £4,952 | D | 79% |
6 BALMORAL WAY GU32 2HE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 52 | £5,385 | C | 79% |
57 SANDRINGHAM ROAD GU32 2AB · Terraced | Jun 2023 | £190,000 | 38 | £5,000 | C | 77% |
3 VILLAGE STREET GU32 2AH · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £230,000 | 37 | £6,216 | D | 76% |
31 SANDRINGHAM ROAD GU32 2AB · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £320,000 | 52 | £6,154 | D | 75% |
BROADLANDS COTTAGES (6) TOWN LANE GU32 2AG · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £560,000 | 41 | £13,659 | D | 74% |
12 CHAPEL STREET GU32 3DP · Other | Mar 2026 | £460,000 | 46 | £10,000 | C | 74% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address